Balloon decor & backdrops — Toronto & the GTA Call or text 778-968-5316 hnmeventdecor@gmail.com
Packages & pricing

What it costs

No hidden fees and no quote-on-request games. Here is exactly what each package includes — pick one, tell us your colours, and we'll take it from there.

Classic $220
  • 6 ft arch
  • 3–4 colour balloon garland
  • Delivery, setup & pickup

Book this

Statement $500
  • 6 ft arch + 4 ft arch
  • 2 balloon garlands — 1 large, 1 smaller
  • Delivery, setup & pickup

Book this

Add-ons from $25Marquee numbers, cutouts, welcome boards, candy carts and more.
No travel feePickering, Scarborough, Oshawa and Ajax.
$75 travel feeEtobicoke, Vaughan, Richmond Hill, Aurora, King City, Keswick and Bowmanville.
Summer & Fall onlySpecial pricing available for Summer and Fall bookings only.
Make it yours

Add-ons

Everything below can be added to any package. Prices are per event and include setup and pickup with the rest of your decor.

Custom backdrop$100
Candy cart$100
Welcome board$50
Peacock chair$50
Glowing butterfly$50
Character cutout$35
Marquee number$25

Neon signs, greenery, extra foil balloons and plinths are also available — ask and we’ll price it with your quote.

A sage green six foot arch and a cream four foot arch, each with a sage, white and gold balloon garland
The Statement package

Two arches, twice the moment

A 6 ft panel paired with a 4 ft panel gives you depth and a natural spot for the cake table — it's the setup people photograph from every angle.

Shown here in sage, white and gold with basic greenery. Every arch is painted or panelled to your palette, and both garlands are built on site so they sit exactly the way they should.

Ask about this setup

Starting from $45

Grab & go garlands

Doing the setup yourself? Collect a finished garland in your colours and hang it wherever you like. Balloon colours are fully customisable on every size.

Small $45
  • Simple garland
  • Your colour palette
  • Pickup
Medium $65
  • Fuller garland
  • Your colour palette
  • Pickup
Large $85
  • Statement garland
  • Your colour palette
  • Pickup

Grab & go garlands are pickup only — delivery and setup are included with backdrop packages above.

Reserve a garland

Where we set up

Travel & delivery

Delivery, setup and pickup are included in every backdrop package. The only thing that changes by location is the travel fee — and it’s always confirmed in your quote before you commit.

No travel fee

Pickering · Scarborough · Oshawa · Ajax

$75 travel fee

Etobicoke · Vaughan · Richmond Hill · Aurora · King City · Keswick · Bowmanville

We also set up across the rest of Toronto and the GTA — including North York, East York, Mississauga, Brampton, Markham, Thornhill, Oakville and Whitby. Send your venue address with your request and we’ll quote the travel fee alongside your package.

Check your area

Good to know

Common questions

How far in advance should I book?

Two to four weeks is comfortable for most dates. Summer and fall weekends go quickly, so reach out as soon as you have a date — even if the details aren't settled yet.

Can I choose my own balloon colours?

Always. Every package and every grab-and-go garland is built in your palette. Send a photo, a colour swatch or even a fabric sample and we'll match it.

How long does setup take?

Most backdrops take about an hour to an hour and a half on site. We arrive ahead of your start time so everything is finished and photographed before guests arrive.

How long will the balloons last?

Indoors, an air-filled garland holds up beautifully for several days. Outdoors in direct sun or heat, expect a shorter life — we'll talk through placement when you book an outdoor event.

What's included in the $280 Signature package?

A backdrop in the shape you want — arch, round or rectangular — a full balloon garland in your palette, a styled cake table, and custom text on the backdrop with the name or message of your choice. Delivery, setup and pickup are included, so it's a complete setup with nothing to add unless you want to.

Do you travel outside Toronto?

Yes — right across the GTA. There's no travel fee at all for Pickering, Scarborough, Oshawa and Ajax. It's a flat $75 for Etobicoke, Vaughan, Richmond Hill, Aurora, King City, Keswick and Bowmanville. Everywhere else in Toronto and the GTA is quoted with your package before you commit to anything.

Can I add a marquee number or a candy cart?

Yes — add-ons start at $25 for a marquee number and $35 for a character cutout, up to $100 for a candy cart or a fully custom backdrop. They're set up and collected along with the rest of your decor, so there's no extra delivery charge.

Ready when you are

Let's get your date booked

Send us your date, your venue and the colours you have in mind. We'll confirm availability and send a quote within 24 hours.

Request a Quote

WhatsApp